TCCA 90% Tablet

TCCA 90% Tablet

1. Product Name TCCA 90% Tablet 2. Basic Parameters 3. Features 1. Our products are safe and effective. 2. Our quality is guaranteed and the content of effective chlorine is sufficient. 3. Reduce the growth of algae effectively. 4. Due to high chlorine content, handling is easy for large pools....

Send Inquiry
Product Details

1. Product Name
 TCCA 90% Tablet


TCCA 90% TABLET.JPG


2. Basic Parameters

TCCA 90% tablet

Appearance:

white tablet

Purity:

90%

Place of Origin:

China (Mainland)

pH(1%solution):

2.7-3.3

Moisture:

0.5%max

Other Names:

Trichloroisocyanuric acid

Usage:

Paper Chemicals, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals

Function:

fungicide/disinfectant/bleach/ anti-shrinking agent


3. Features

1. Our products are safe and effective.

2. Our quality is guaranteed and the content of effective chlorine is sufficient.

3. Reduce the growth of algae effectively.

4. Due to high chlorine content, handling is easy for large pools.

5. Packaging conforms to dangerous goods and chemicals transportation.


4. Application
 1.Water treatment: Swimming-pool, drinking water, industrial circulating-cooling water .
 2.Sterilization: Disinfecting in hospital, family, public place, pharmaceuticals and breeding industry.
 3.Bleach: Organic synthetic industry, Textile industry.
 4.Others: Be used in doing shrink-proofing agents in wool finishing and paper mothproofing agent etc.


5. Advantages

1. We are equiped with advanced and environment-friendly machine.

2. Our technicians and workers are with us since we established and are very professional.

3. Our quality control department has three shifts, inspecting the products 24 hours.

4. We take responsibilities of any quality problem.

5. We have professional logistics and use the containers to ensure the goods in good condition, improve the transportation quality, reduce the damage or loss.


6. Usage Scenarios

TCCA 90% Tablet1.jpg


TCCA 90% Tablet.jpg


7. Packing and Transportation
 25kg woven plastic bag lined with double plastic bags;
 One-ton plastic bag;
 50kg fiber drums;
 1-5kg plastic pail;
 10kg plastic pail;
 50kg plastic drums;
 Or packing according to buyer's demand.

 Stored in a cool and dry place, No contacting with nitride and reductive or oxidation matter. It can be carried by trains, trucks or ships.


TCCA 90% Tablet1.JPG


TCCA 90% Tablet.jpg  
 
8. Caution
 1. This product has irritant smell and oxidized blanching function. Don't mix it with lipidic materials or acid substances.
 2. Keep it away from fire and combustible materials.
 3. Please store it in dry and ventilated place .
 4. Keep out of reach of children.


9. FAQ
 Are you a manufacturer or trading company?
 We are a manufacturer.
 What's your payment terms?
 T/T , L/C , D/P , D/A , OA .
 What's your delivery time?
 Usually we will arrange the shipment in 7 -15 days.    
 How about the validity of the products?
 Guaranteed 2 years.
 What documents you provide?
 Usually, we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill ofloading,Insurance,COA , and Origin  certificate. If your markets  have any special requirements, let us know.
 Can I get sample?
 Yes, you can get free sample, you just need to pay for the courier fee.
 What is the address of our company?
 1914 Room, No.3 Building, 31 Longcheng Road, Qingdao China

Hot Tags: tcca 90% tablet, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, customized
Inquiry