Chlorine 87% Powder

1. Product Name Chlorine 87% Powder 2. Basic Parameters 3. Features 1. Our products are safe and effective. 2. Our quality is guaranteed and the content of effective chlorine is sufficient. 3. Reduce the growth of algae effectively. 4. Due to high chlorine content, handling is easy for large...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

1. Product Name

Chlorine 87% Powder


Chlorine 87% Powder 1.JPG Chlorine 87% Powder.JPG


2. Basic Parameters

Chlorine 87% Powder

Appearance:

white Powder

Other Names:

TCCA, SYMCLOSENE, TRICHLOROISOCYANURIC ACID,TICA, ATCC

Purity:

87%min

Place of Origin:

Shandong China (Mainland)

pH(1%solution): 2.7-3.3

2.7-3.3

Keywords:

TCCA


3. Features

1. Our products are safe and effective.

2. Our quality is guaranteed and the content of effective chlorine is sufficient.

3. Reduce the growth of algae effectively.

4. Due to high chlorine content, handling is easy for large pools.

5. Packaging conforms to dangerous goods and chemicals transportation.


4. TCCA Applications
 1. This product can be used in sterilization of swimming pool water and drinking water, algae removing of industrial circulating water.
 2. It can be used in disinfection of table wares, houses, hotels, hospitals and public places. It also can be used in environment disinfection of feeding fish, silkworm, livestock and poultry.
 3. Moreover, it can be used in cleansing and bleaching of textile, shrinkage resistance of wool, plant insect resistance and rubber chlorination, etc.


5. Usage Scenarios

Chlorine 87% Powder.jpg


Chlorine 87% Powder1.jpg


6. Packing and Transportation

 25kg woven plastic bag lined with double plastic bags;
 One-ton plastic bag;
 50kg fiber drums;
 1-5kg plastic pail;
 10kg plastic pail;
 50kg plastic drums;
 Or packing according to buyer's demand.


Chlorine 87% Powder.JPG


Chlorine 87% Powder1.jpg  
 
7. Caution
 1. This product has irritant smell and oxidized blanching function. Don't mix it
 with lipidic materials or acid substances.
 2. Keep it away from fire and combustible materials.
 3. Please store it in dry and ventilated place .
 4. Keep out of reach of children .
 5.Stored in a cool and dry place, No contacting with nitride and reductive or oxidation matter. It can be carried by trains, trucks or ships.


8. FAQ
 Are you a manufacturer or trading company?
 We are a manufacturer.
 What's your payment terms?
 T/T , L/C , D/P , D/A , OA .
 What's your delivery time?
 Usually we will arrange the shipment in 7 -15 days.    
 How about the validity of the products?
 Guaranteed 2 years.
 What documents you provide?
 Usually, we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill ofloading,Insurance,COA , and Origin  certificate. If your markets  have any special requirements, let us know.
 What is loading port?
 Usually is Lianyungang, Qingdao  
 At the last, how could we visit your factory?
 You are welcomed to visit our factory at any time. Just contact me, I will arrange the schedule and the reception.


9. Basic Information

Basic Information

Company Name:

Qingdao Develop Chemistry Co., Ltd.

Company Style:

Mainland manufacturer

Established Time:

2005-08-29

Number of employees:

51-200

Main Products:

manufacturer:TCCA

manufacturer:SDIC

manufacturer:CYA

manufacturer:Chitosan

Legal:

Mr. Richard Hu

Registration Number:

370202228168151

Authentication Information:

ISO 9001:2000

Hot Tags: chlorine 87% powder, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, customized
Inquiry