Chlorine 87% Granular

1. Product Name Chlorine 87% Granular 2. Basic Parameters 3. Main usage: TCCA is an organic compound with the formula (C3Cl3N3O3). It is used as an industrial disinfectant, bleaching agent and a reagent in organic synthesis. This white crystalline powder, which has a strong "chlorine...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

1. Product Name
 Chlorine 87% Granular


Chlorine 87% Granular.jpg Chlorine 87% Granular1.jpg


2. Basic Parameters

Chlorine 87% Granular

Appearance:

white Granular

Purity:

87%

Place of Origin:

China (Mainland)

pH(1%solution):

2.7-3.3

Unsolvable matter

0.1%max

Moisture

0.5%max

Other Names:

TCCA, SYMCLOSENE, TRICHLOROISOCYANURIC ACID,TICA, ATCC

Usage:

Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals


3. Main usage:
 TCCA is an organic compound with the formula (C3Cl3N3O3). It is used as an industrial disinfectant, bleaching agent and a reagent in organic synthesis. This white crystalline powder, which has a strong "chlorine odour," is sometimes sold in tablet or gra- nule form for domestic and industrial use. Salts of trichloroisocyanuric acid are known astrichloroisoc- yanurates.


4. Advantages

1. Our customers are all over the world with long-term cooperation for many years.

2. We have high quality service and perfect after-sales service system.

3. The delivery is timely, the price is reasonable, the quality is guaranteed.

4. We take responsibilities of any quality problem.

5. We are a professional manufacturer of swimming pool chemicals.


5. Usage Scenarios

Swimming Pool

Chlorine 87% Granular4.jpg


Chlorine 87% Granular1.jpg


Sauna

Chlorine 87% Granular3.jpg


Chlorine 87% Granular.jpg


6. Packing and Transportation
 25kg woven plastic bag lined with double plastic bags;
 One-ton plastic bag;
 50kg fiber drums;
 1-5kg plastic pail;
 10kg plastic pail;
 50kg plastic drums;
 Or packing according to buyer's demand.

 Stored in a cool and dry place, No contacting with nitride and reductive or oxidation matter. It can be carried by trains, trucks or ships.


Chlorine 87% Granular.JPG


Chlorine 87% Granular1.JPG


7. FAQ
 At the last, how could we visit your factory?
 You are welcomed to visit our factory at any time. Just contact me, I will arrange the schedule and the reception.
 What's your advantage?
 Good Quality, Good Price, Profesional service.
 Can I get sample?
 Yes, you can get free sample, you just need to pay for the courier fee.
 How about the validity of the products?
 Guaranteed 2 years.
 What documents you provide?
 Usually, we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill ofloading,Insurance,COA , and Origin  certificate. If your markets  have any special requirements, let us know.


8. Basic Information

Basic Information

Company Name:

Qingdao Develop Chemistry Co., Ltd.

Company Style:

Mainland manufacturer

Established Time:

2005-08-29

Number of employees:

51-200

Main Products:

manufacturer: TCCA

manufacturer: SDIC

manufacturer: CYA

manufacturer: Chitosan

Legal:

Mr. Richard Hu

Registration Number:

370202228168151

Authentication Information:

ISO 9001:2000

Hot Tags: chlorine 87% granular, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, customized
Inquiry